Katherine Carr
Last updated: Apr 21, 2024

Katherine Carr

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1003362856

Katherine Carr

Mental Health Counselor

She is located at 1595 Spring Hill Road Suite 520 in Vienna, VA 22182. Can help patients with the following: Anxiety, Child Abuse, Compassion Fatigue, Depression, Parenting, Rape and Sexual Assault. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1003362856. Appointment can be made via the phone number (703) 687-6610. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Katherine Carr, being an mental health counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Katherine Carr.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Career Counseling
  • Child Abuse
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Isolation
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Rape and Sexual Assault
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Affiliated practices

Loudoun County Community Services Board
102 Heritage Way Northeast
Leesburg, 20176 VA
(703) 737-8677

Looking for more Mental Health Counselors?

Here are mental health counselors in Virginia you may want to explore.

Elizabeth Wilson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 107 Hexham Drive Lynchburg, 24502, VA
Shunise Bledsoe
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 302 102 Heritage Way Northeast Leesburg, 20176, VA
Joni Elizabeth Rodriguez
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 302 102 Heritage Way Northeast Leesburg, 20176, VA
Dr. Cyrus Rodrick Williams
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1000 Regent University Drive Virginia Beach, 23464, VA
Oriele Avalos
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 302 102 Heritage Way Northeast Leesburg, 20176, VA
Dr. Taryn Walker
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 302 102 Heritage Way Northeast Leesburg, 20176, VA
George Mastick
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 302 102 Heritage Way Northeast Leesburg, 20176, VA
William Wittig
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 107 South 5th Street Richmond, 23219, VA
Albert R. Ramirez
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 10340 Democracy Lane Fairfax, 22030, VA
Trevin Colclough
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 107 South 5th Street Richmond, 23219, VA

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Katherine Carr?

Katherine Carr's office is located at 1595 Spring Hill Road Suite 520 in Vienna, VA 22182.

Does Katherine Carr accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Katherine Carr accepts insurance.

What conditions does Katherine Carr treat?

Katherine Carr provides treatment for Anxiety, Child Abuse, Compassion Fatigue, Depression, Parenting, Rape and Sexual Assault. For the full list see this list.

Does Katherine Carr have affiliation with practices?

Katherine Carr is affiliated with Loudoun County Community Services Board.